2009

"The Message"

omination of the 46th Taiwan Golden Horse Award for Best Visual Effects

2010-2011

"Detective D"

The 47 th Taiwan Golden Horse Award for Best Visual Effects, the 30th Hong Kong Film Award for Best Visual Effects, and the 30th Hong Kong Film Award for Best Editing

2012

"Painted Skin 2"

Nomination of the 49th Taiwan Golden Horse Award for Best Visual Effects and the 20th Beijing University Film Festival for Best Visual Effects

"Flying Swords of Dragon Gate"

Nomination of the 49th Taiwan Golden Horse Award for Best Visual Effects and the 20th Beijing University Film Festival for Best Visual Effects

"Starry Starry Night"

Nominations for Best Visual Effect Award of the 49th Taiwan Golden Horse Film Award, Best Visual Effect Award of the 6th Asian Film Award, and Visual Special Effect Award of the 14th Taipei Film Festival

2013

"Taiji"

Nominations for the Best Visual Effects Award at the 32nd Hong Kong Film Awards

"American dreams in China"

Nomination of Best Editing Award for the 50th Taiwan Golden Horse Film Award

"1942"

Nomination of Best Visual Effect Award for the 50th Taiwan Golden Horse Film Award, Best Visual Effect Award for the Tiantan Award for the 3rd Beijing International Film Festival, and Excellent Film Technology Award for the 15th China Film Watch Award

2013-2014

"The Grandmaster"

Nominations for Best Sound Effect Award of the 50th Taiwan Golden Horse Film Award, the 33rd Hong Kong Film Award for Best Sound Effect Award, the 61stAmerican Acoustic Editing Association Golden Scroll Award for Best Foreign Language Film Sound Effect Editing Award, and the 15th China Film Award for Excellent Film Technology Award

2016

"Go Away Mr.Tumour"

Best Visual Effect Award of Tiantan Award at the 6th Beijing International Film Festival

"The Ghouls"

The 53rd Taiwan Golden Horse Award for Best Visual Effects and the 23rd Beijing University Film Festival for Best Visual Effects

2017

"I Am Not Madame Bovar"

China Film and Television Society "Award for Excellent Sound ProductionWorks" First Prize in Film (Story Film)

2018

"Youth"

China Film and Television Society "Award for Excellent Sound Production Works" First Prize in Film (Story Film)